Faith Ministries
FM
Last updated:
4/12/2019 10:01 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
8:00a
Worship Service @ Faith East
9:30a
Worship Service @ Faith East
9:30a
Worship Service @ Faith West
11:00a
Worship Service @ Faith East
11:00a
Worship Service @ Faith West
30
6:00a
Men's Morning Basketball
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
11:30a
FW Open Gym
12:00p
ISTEPs Part 2 (3rd-8th, 10th)
3:00p
Hub kids programming
5:00p
VOH Intern and Staff Dinner
6:00p
Pickleball
8:30p
FW Open Gym
1
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
11:30a
FW Open Gym
12:00p
ISTEPs Part 2 (3rd-8th, 10th)
2:00p
Quilting Stitch & Sew
3:00p
Hub kids programming
4:00p
Discover Care - Pool Time
6:30p
FW Open Gym
2
6:00a
Men's Morning Basketball
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
7:00a
Pointman
8:00a
Staff meeting
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
11:30a
FW Open Gym
12:00p
ISTEPs Part 2 (3rd-8th, 10th)
6:00p
Pickleball
6:30p
FCI Class
6:30p
FCI Class: Financial Peace
6:30p
Introduction to Faith @ Faith East
8:30p
FW Open Gym
3
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
11:30a
FW Open Gym
12:00p
ISTEPs Part 2 (3rd-8th, 10th)
3:00p
Hub kids programming
4:00p
Discover Care - Pool Time
4:00p
Senior Living Residents' Group Meal
4
6:00a
Men's Morning Basketball
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
9:00a
Senior Ladies' Bible Study
11:30a
FW Open Gym
12:00p
ISTEPs Part 2 (3rd-8th, 10th)
2:00p
Malek/McDonald Wedding Rehearsal
3:00p
Hub kids programming
5
Cinco De Mayo
7:00a
Malek/McDonald Wedding (4pm)
8:00a
Taekwondo
8:15a
Total Body
9:00a
FW Open Gym
6
8:00a
Worship Service @ Faith East
9:30a
Worship Service @ Faith East
9:30a
Worship Service @ Faith West
11:00a
Worship Service @ Faith East
11:00a
Worship Service @ Faith West
12:30p
Caleb's Kin Fellowship @ Golden Corral
7
6:00a
Men's Morning Basketball
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
11:30a
FW Open Gym
12:00p
AP Testing
3:00p
Hub kids programming
6:00p
Pickleball
8:30p
FW Open Gym
8
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
11:30a
FW Open Gym
2:00p
Quilting Stitch & Sew
3:00p
Hub kids programming
4:00p
Discover Care - Pool Time
5:30p
Insanity
6:30p
FW Open Gym
9
6:00a
Men's Morning Basketball
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
7:00a
Pointman
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
11:30a
FW Open Gym
12:00p
AP Testing
6:00p
Pickleball
6:30p
FCI Class
6:30p
Introduction to Faith @ Faith East
8:30p
FW Open Gym
10
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
11:30a
FW Open Gym
3:00p
Hub kids programming
4:00p
Discover Care - Pool Time
4:00p
Senior Living Residents' Group Meal
6:00p
Elementary Spring Programs (K5-2nd; 3rd-5th)
6:00p
Elementary Spring Programs (K5-2nd; 3rd-5th)
11
6:00a
Men's Morning Basketball
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
9:00a
Senior Ladies' Bible Study
11:30a
FW Open Gym
12:00p
AP Testing
12:00p
Harris/Smith rehearsal dinner
3:00p
Hub kids programming
12
8:00a
Taekwondo
8:15a
Total Body
9:00a
FW Open Gym
13
8:00a
Worship Service @ Faith East
9:30a
Worship Service @ Faith East
9:30a
Worship Service @ Faith West
11:00a
Worship Service @ Faith East
11:00a
Worship Service @ Faith West
14
6:00a
Men's Morning Basketball
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
11:30a
FW Open Gym
12:00p
AP Testing
3:00p
Hub kids programming
6:00p
Pickleball
8:30p
FW Open Gym
15
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
11:30a
FW Open Gym
12:00p
AP Testing
2:00p
Quilting Stitch & Sew
3:00p
Hub kids programming
4:00p
Discover Care - Pool Time
5:00p
Girls Track Sectionals
6:00p
Spring Senior Recognition Night
6:30p
FW Open Gym
16
6:00a
Men's Morning Basketball
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
7:00a
Pointman
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
11:30a
FW Open Gym
12:00p
AP Testing
5:00p
Bingo Night
6:00p
Pickleball
6:30p
FCI Class
6:30p
Introduction to Faith @ Faith East
8:30p
FW Open Gym
17
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
11:30a
FW Open Gym
3:00p
Hub kids programming
4:00p
Discover Care - Pool Time
4:00p
Senior Living Residents' Group Meal
5:00p
Boys Track Sectionals
18
6:00a
Men's Morning Basketball
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
8:00a
Eagle Jog-A-Thon/Food Truck 5K/Eagle Fair
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
9:00a
Senior Ladies' Bible Study
11:30a
FW Open Gym
3:00p
Hub kids programming
6:00p
Children's Ministry Game Night
19
8:00a
Taekwondo
8:15a
Total Body
11:00a
Beaver Baby Shower
11:30a
FW Open Gym
6:00p
Men of Faith Wild Game Dinner
20
8:00a
Worship Service @ Faith East
9:30a
Worship Service @ Faith East
9:30a
Worship Service @ Faith West
11:00a
Worship Service @ Faith East
11:00a
Worship Service @ Faith West
5:00p
Core Group
21
6:00a
Men's Morning Basketball
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
8:00a
Final Exams (6th-12th)
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
11:30a
FW Open Gym
12:00p
Softball Sectionals
3:00p
Hub kids programming
6:00p
Pickleball
8:30p
FW Open Gym
22
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
8:00a
Final Exams (6th-12th)
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
11:30a
FW Open Gym
12:00p
Girls Track Regionals
12:00p
Softball Sectionals
2:00p
Quilting Stitch & Sew
3:00p
Hub kids programming
4:00p
Discover Care - Pool Time
6:30p
FW Open Gym
23
6:00a
Men's Morning Basketball
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
7:00a
Pointman
8:00a
Final Exams (6th-12th)
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
11:30a
FW Open Gym
12:00p
Softball Sectionals
6:00p
Pickleball
6:30p
FCI Class
6:30p
Introduction to Faith @ Faith East
8:30p
FW Open Gym
24
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
8:00a
Elementary School Field Day, Awards Day (1st-5th)
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
11:30a
FW Open Gym
12:00p
Last Day of School (K3, K5-5TH) NO School 6th-12th grade
12:00p
Softball Sectionals
3:00p
Hub kids programming
4:00p
Discover Care - Pool Time
4:00p
Senior Living Residents' Group Meal
6:00p
Kindergarten Promotion
25
6:00a
Men's Morning Basketball
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
11:30a
FW Open Gym
12:00p
Last Day of School (K4, 6th-12th)
12:00p
Softball Sectionals
3:00p
Hub kids programming
3:30p
4th Quarter/2nd Semester Ends
3:30p
4th Quarter/2nd Semester Ends
3:30p
4th Quarter/2nd Semester Ends
4:30p
Newton Pena - Sam's open house
26
8:00a
Taekwondo
8:15a
Total Body
9:00a
FW Open Gym
10:00a
Senior Graduation
12:00p
Softball Sectionals
27
8:00a
Worship Service @ Faith East
9:30a
Worship Service @ Faith East
9:30a
Worship Service @ Faith West
11:00a
Worship Service @ Faith East
11:00a
Worship Service @ Faith West
28
Memorial Day
6:00a
Men's Morning Basketball
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
11:30a
FW Open Gym
3:00p
Hub kids programming
6:00p
Pickleball
8:30p
FW Open Gym
29
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
11:30a
FW Open Gym
2:00p
Quilting Stitch & Sew
3:00p
Hub kids programming
6:30p
FW Open Gym
30
6:00a
Men's Morning Basketball
7:00a
Pointman
8:00a
Caleb's Kin Picnic (Backup Location if it Rains)
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
11:30a
FW Open Gym
12:00p
Caleb's Kin Activity: Columbian Park Picnic
6:00p
Pickleball
8:30p
FW Open Gym
31
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
11:30a
FW Open Gym
3:00p
Hub kids programming
4:00p
Senior Living Residents' Group Meal
1
6:00a
Men's Morning Basketball
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
11:30a
FW Open Gym
3:00p
Hub kids programming
2
8:00a
Taekwondo
8:15a
Total Body
9:00a
FW Open Gym
3:00p
Garrett Baby Shower